Booking DC Douglas For Your Con

.Book DC Douglas for your con


.

Booking D.C. Douglas for your anime con or videogame con.
Personal Appearance Management / Personal Appearance Manager

This form is ONLY for anime and video game convention representatives. Fans may use “note” form.

Available for bookings via Epoch Talent, Lionsbane Bookings, Mobile Monicker, LoMoPro or through us!

Con Booking

VOICE CREDITS

Please see CREDITS page for film and television credits.

► ANIME CREDITS:
Akudama Drive – Master Executioner
Anemone: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution – Ken Ishii
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls – Elliot Gurnberg, Stratmann
Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls – Ryu
Baki – Kanji Igari
Bastard!! Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy – Geo Noto Soto
Berserk – Locus, Enoch Priest
Black Clover – Loyce Grinberryall
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations – Gekko
Cells At Work – Basophil, Sweat Gland Cell Captain
Cells at Work! The Common Cold – Basophil
Cyborg 009 – Professor (Steven Archimedes), Swiss Rep
D4DJ First Mix – Dennojo Inuyose
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare – Gin
Detective Conan: The Great Detective Turned Small – Gin
Durarara!!x2 – Various
Erased (Boku dake ga Inai Machi) – Dr. Kitamura
Hajime no Ippo: Champion road – Kazuki Sanada
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting! – Genji Kamogawa
Hortensia Saga – Maurice
How NOT To Summon A Demon Lord – Battuta
Hunter X Hunter – Shoot McMahon
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable – Yoshikage Kira, Kosaku Kawajiri
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders – Doctor
King’s Raid – Albert, Leiden’s Father
Kyô kara maô! – Shori Shibuya
Lupin III Part 6 – Grayson
Lycoris Recoil – Shinji Yoshimatsu
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower – Vincent Pike
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans – Jasley Donomikols
My Hero Academia – Untenmaru Kurumada
My Hero Academia: World Heroes’ Mission – Sidero
Naruto: Shippûden – Gari
Neon Genesis Death and Rebirth 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis The End of Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Nier: Automata 1.a – Pod 042
One Piece – X Drake, Diez Barrels
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede – X Drake
Persona 5: The Animation – Kamoshida
Pop Team Epic – PipimeB
Record of Grancrest War – Dimitrie
Shaman King 2021 – Ryuosuke Umemiya
Sirius The Jaeger – Kershner
Soulslinger: Envoy of Death – Soulslinger
Spriggen – Cpt. Lyman
Super Crooks – The Praetorian
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1 – Alpha
The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie – Rufus Albarea
The Rising of the Shield Hero – Mald, Captain, Various
Tiger & Bunny – Randle Upton
Ikebukuro West Gate Park – Yoshimatsu
Ultraman – Zetton aka Edo, Nepenthus
Vinland Saga – Gratianus, Tore
Way of the Househusband – Ninjin, Shige, Torii’s Husband
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-Kun – Professor Kalego

► ANIMATION CREDITS:
[TBA] 2024
Breaking News: Fake Trump Cartoons – Andrew Lime-Blitzed, Various
DC Super Hero Girls – Deathstroke
Family Guy – Superman
FriendZSpace – Bot Dog
Homeward – Rolf
Monchichi – Aikor, Sylvas
Mother – Damyr
Persona 5: The Animation – Kamoshida
Regular Show – Colonel Rawls, Various
Santa Man – Santa
The American Dream – Half the cast
The Rocketeer – Newton, Gus
The Story of Ginger & Snapper – Narrator
The Tom & Jerry Show – Mick
Transformers: Rescue Bots – Chase, Mr. Harrison, Ernie, Portly Posh Woman, etc
Young Thinker’s Laboratory – Narrator

► VIDEO GAME CREDITS (incomplete list):
[AAA TBA] 2024
.hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption – Gabi, Taihaku
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation – AWACS Ghost Eye
Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown – Dr. Schroeder
Adios – Hitman
After The Fall – Jimmy
AI: The Somnium Files – #89
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon – G1 Michigan
Armored Core: For Answer – Various
Batman: The Enemy Within – Officer Henley
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma – Azrael
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend – Azrael
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle – Azrael
Bonelab – The Heavy, Additional Voices
Borderlands 3 – Burton Biggs
Buffy the Vampire Slayer – The Master
Caesar IV – Various
Chimerland – Various
Code Vein – Gregorio Silva
Dark Matter – The Companion
Dead or Alive 6 – Diego
Dragon Age II – Various
Dynasty Legends:Warriors Unite – Zhang Shi, Huang Zhong
Eternal Sonata – Jazz
Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky – Yamatoga
Fire Emblem: Fates – Gunter, Llewellyn
Fire Emblem: Heroes – Gunter, Barst, Wrys, Gharnef
Fire Emblem: Warriors – Gharnef, Oskar
God Eater 1: Burst – Player
God Eater 2: Rage Burst – Odin
God Eater: Code Vein – Gregorio Silva, Anti
Gord – Tempest
Hello Puppets: Midnight Show – Mortimer
Honkai: Star Rail – Svarog
Honor of Kings – Various
Hyper Universe – Curse Eye, Turner
Killer Klowns from Outer Space: The Game – Wesker Newton
Lego Jurassic World – Paleontology Assistant 2
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens – 2Med2
Lost Dimension – George Jackman
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds – Albert Wesker
Mass Effect 2 – Legion
Mass Effect 3 – Legion
Mass Effect: Legendary Edition – Legion
Might & Magic Heroes VI – Archangel Michael
Mirror’s Edge: Catalyst – KrugerSec 1, Additional Voices
Monster chronicles: Oreca Battle – Evil Sea Admiral Fisca, Brew
Monster Hunter World – Analytics Director
MotorStorm: Apocalypse – Dice, Dusklight Manager
NBA2K14 – Über Agent
NieR: Automata – Pod 042
NieR: Replicant – Grimoire Noir
NieR: Replicant ver.1.22474487139… – Grimoire Noir
Night of the Full Moon – Various
Octopath Traveler II – Father
Paragon – Grim.EXE
Persona 4: Dancing All Night – Dance Instructor
Persona 5 – Kamoshida
Persona 5: Royal – Kamoshida
Path To Nowhere – Various
Pokemon Masters – Lysandre
Pokemon Masters EX – Lysandre
Police Simulator: Patrol Officers – Frank Miller
PWNED – PWN Bot
Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology – Gafka
Resident Evil 0 – Albert Wesker (archive voice Wesker mode)
Resident Evil 5 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Mercenaries 3D – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: Umbrella Corp – Albert Wesker, Player
Riders of Icarus – Wizard, Berserker
Rise of Dragonian Era – Narrator
Robo Recall – Odin, Service Bot, Thug Bot
Rune Factory 4 – Dylas, Badu
Rune Factory 4 Special – Dylas
Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse – Odin
Soulcalibur IV – Custom Male 5
Soulcalibur VI – Pod 042
Space Channel 5 VR: Kinda Funky News Flash! – Mr. Gentle
Space Run Galaxy – Simon Gibbons
Spellforce 2: Shadow Wars – Avatar, Malacay
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix – Various
SpellForce: The Breath of Winter – Various
Star Trek – Temp Spock, Various
Star Wars: The Old Republic – Lekk-Ji, Kal Bedo, Various
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Rayvis
Starhawk – Rifters, Outcasts, Radio Control
Street Fighter X Tekken – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Tales of Graces f – President Paradine
Tales of Vesperia – Alexei Dinoia
Tales of Vesperia Expansion – Alexei Dinoia
Tales of The World: Radiant Mythology – Garr Kelvin
Tekken 5 – Various
Tekken 6 – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Tekken 8 – Raven
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Teppen – Albert Wesker
The Crew – Bill Coburn
The Granstream Saga – Various
The Last of Us – Various
The Last of Us 2 – Various
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel I – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
Titanfall: Assault – Various
Tyranny – Lantry
Ultra Age – Shelter
Valiant Force 2 – Darrion
Valkyria chronicles 4 – Jester Mooney
Wasteland 3 – Disco Bot
Watcher of Realms – Fish Marksman
Werewolf: The Apocalypse Earthblood – Yfen, Lin Schibetta, Mr Orlov
World of Warships – Solmyr (crossover)
Xenoblade Chronicles X – H.B.
Xenosaga Episode III -Voyager – Black Testament
YIIK – Golden Alpaca, God
Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma – Zero

► FILM & TV HIGHLIGHTS FOR NERDS:
Apocalypse Kiss – Adrian
Aquarium of the Dead – Daniel
Charmed – Craig
Death Race 2050 – Abe
Isle of The Dead – Aiden Wexler
Sharknado 2 – Bud
Star Trek: Enterprise – Zepht
Titanic II – Captain Howard
Young Hercules – Announcer
Z Nation – Pa Kettle

[see IMdB for all Film & Television credits]


DC Douglas IMDB page