Booking DC Douglas For Your Con

Book DC Douglas for your con

Screenshot 2023 10 08 at 2.25.44 AM - D.C. Douglas

Booking D.C. Douglas for your anime or videogame convention.

Personal Appearance Management / Personal Appearance Manager

This form is ONLY for anime and video game convention representatives. Fans may use “note” form.

Available for bookings via Epoch Talent, Lionsbane Bookings, Mobile Monicker, LoMoPro or through us!

Con Booking

VOICE CREDITS

Please see CREDITS page for film and television credits.

► ANIME CREDITS:

Akudama Drive – Master Executioner
Anemone: Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution – Ken Ishii
Attack on Titan: Lost Girls – Elliot Gurnberg, Stratmann
Backstreet Girls: Gokudolls – Ryu
Baki – Kanji Igari
Bastard!! Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy – Geo Noto Soto
Berserk – Locus, Enoch Priest
Black Clover – Loyce Grinberryall
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations – Gekko
Cells At Work – Basophil, Sweat Gland Cell Captain
Cells at Work! The Common Cold – Basophil
Cyborg 009 – Professor (Steven Archimedes), Swiss Rep
D4DJ First Mix – Dennojo Inuyose
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare – Gin
Detective Conan: The Great Detective Turned Small – Gin
Durarara!!x2 – Various
Erased (Boku dake ga Inai Machi) – Dr. Kitamura
Hajime no Ippo: Champion road – Kazuki Sanada
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting! – Genji Kamogawa
Hortensia Saga – Maurice
How NOT To Summon A Demon Lord – Battuta
Hunter X Hunter – Shoot McMahon
Ingress: The Animation – Hulong Foxtrot, Azmati
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable – Yoshikage Kira, Kosaku Kawajiri
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders – Doctor
King’s Raid – Albert, Leiden’s Father
Kyô kara maô! – Shori Shibuya
Lupin III Part 6 – Grayson
Lycoris Recoil – Shinji Yoshimatsu
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower – Vincent Pike
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans – Jasley Donomikols
My Hero Academia – Untenmaru Kurumada
My Hero Academia: World Heroes’ Mission – Sidero
Naruto: Shippûden – Gari
Neon Genesis Death and Rebirth 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Neon Genesis The End of Evangelion 2021 – Keel Lorenz
Nier: Automata 1.a – Pod 042
One Piece – X Drake, Diez Barrels
One Piece Movie 14: Stampede – X Drake
Persona 5: The Animation – Kamoshida
Pop Team Epic – PipimeB
Record of Grancrest War – Dimitrie
Shaman King 2021 – Ryuosuke Umemiya
Sirius The Jaeger – Kershner
Soulslinger: Envoy of Death – Soulslinger
Spriggen – Cpt. Lyman
Super Crooks – The Praetorian
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1 – Alpha
The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie – Rufus Albarea
The Rising of the Shield Hero – Mald, Captain, Various
Tiger & Bunny – Randle Upton
Ikebukuro West Gate Park – Yoshimatsu
Ultraman – Zetton aka Edo, Nepenthus
Vinland Saga – Gratianus, Tore
Way of the Househusband – Ninjin, Shige, Torii’s Husband
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-Kun – Professor Kalego

► ANIMATION CREDITS:

[TBA] 2024
Breaking News: Fake Trump Cartoons – Andrew Lime-Blitzed, Various
DC Super Hero Girls – Deathstroke
Family Guy – Superman
FriendZSpace – Bot Dog
Homeward – Rolf
Monchichi – Aikor, Sylvas
Mother – Damyr
Persona 5: The Animation – Kamoshida
Regular Show – Colonel Rawls, Various
Santa Man – Santa
The American Dream – Half the cast
The Rocketeer – Newton, Gus
The Story of Ginger & Snapper – Narrator
The Tom & Jerry Show – Mick
Transformers: Rescue Bots – Chase, Mr. Harrison, Ernie, Portly Posh Woman, etc
Young Thinker’s Laboratory – Narrator

► VIDEO GAME CREDITS (partial list):

[AAA TBA] 2024
.hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce – Gabi, Taihaku
.hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption – Gabi, Taihaku
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation – AWACS Ghost Eye
Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown – Dr. Schroeder
Adios – Hitman
After The Fall – Jimmy
AI: The Somnium Files – #89
ArcheAge War – Starving Dwarf, Vastaron, Viggo Noryette
Armored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon – G1 Michigan
Armored Core: For Answer – Various
Batman: The Enemy Within – Officer Henley
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma – Azrael
BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend – Azrael
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle – Azrael
Bonelab – The Heavy, Additional Voices
Borderlands 3 – Burton Biggs
Buffy the Vampire Slayer – The Master
Caesar IV – Various
Chimerland – Various
Code Vein – Gregorio Silva
Dark Matter – The Companion
Dead or Alive 6 – Diego
Dragon Age II – Various
Dynasty Legends:Warriors Unite – Zhang Shi, Huang Zhong
Eternal Sonata – Jazz
Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky – Yamatoga
Fire Emblem: Fates – Gunter, Llewellyn
Fire Emblem: Heroes – Gunter, Barst, Wrys, Gharnef
Fire Emblem: Warriors – Gharnef, Oskar
God Eater 1: Burst – Player
God Eater 2: Rage Burst – Odin
God Eater: Code Vein – Gregorio Silva, Anti
Gord – Tempest
Hello Puppets: Midnight Show – Mortimer
Honkai: Star Rail – Svarog
Honor of Kings – Various
Hyper Universe – Curse Eye, Turner
Killer Klowns from Outer Space: The Game – Wesker Newton
Lego Jurassic World – Paleontology Assistant 2
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens – 2Med2
Lost Dimension – George Jackman
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds – Albert Wesker
Mass Effect 2 – Legion
Mass Effect 3 – Legion
Mass Effect: Legendary Edition – Legion
Might & Magic Heroes VI – Archangel Michael
Mirror’s Edge: Catalyst – KrugerSec 1, Additional Voices
Monster chronicles: Oreca Battle – Evil Sea Admiral Fisca, Brew
Monster Hunter World – Analytics Director
MotorStorm: Apocalypse – Dice, Dusklight Manager
NBA2K14 – Über Agent
NieR: Automata – Pod 042
NieR: Replicant – Grimoire Noir
NieR: Replicant ver.1.22474487139… – Grimoire Noir
Night of the Full Moon – Various
Octopath Traveler II – Father
Paragon – Grim.EXE
Persona 4: Dancing All Night – Dance Instructor
Persona 5 – Kamoshida
Persona 5: Royal – Kamoshida
Path To Nowhere – Various
Pokemon Masters – Lysandre
Pokemon Masters EX – Lysandre
Police Simulator: Patrol Officers – Frank Miller
PWNED – PWN Bot
Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology – Gafka
Resident Evil 0 – Albert Wesker (archive voice Wesker mode)
Resident Evil 5 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Mercenaries 3D – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: The Umbrella Chronicles – Albert Wesker
Resident Evil: Umbrella Corp – Albert Wesker, Player
Riders of Icarus – Wizard, Berserker
Rise of Dragonian Era – Narrator
Robo Recall – Odin, Service Bot, Thug Bot
Rune Factory 4 – Dylas, Badu
Rune Factory 4 Special – Dylas
Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse – Odin
Soulcalibur IV – Custom Male 5
Soulcalibur VI – Pod 042
Space Channel 5 VR: Kinda Funky News Flash! – Mr. Gentle
Space Run Galaxy – Simon Gibbons
Spellforce 2: Shadow Wars – Avatar, Malacay
SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix – Various
SpellForce: The Breath of Winter – Various
Star Trek – Temp Spock, Various
Star Wars: The Old Republic – Lekk-Ji, Kal Bedo, Various
Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Rayvis
Starhawk – Rifters, Outcasts, Radio Control
Street Fighter X Tekken – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Tales of Graces f – President Paradine
Tales of Vesperia – Alexei Dinoia
Tales of Vesperia Expansion – Alexei Dinoia
Tales of The World: Radiant Mythology – Garr Kelvin
Tekken 5 – Various
Tekken 6 – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Tekken 8 – Raven
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 – Raven, Eddie Gordo
Teppen – Albert Wesker
The Crew – Bill Coburn
The Granstream Saga – Various
The Last of Us – Various
The Last of Us 2 – Various
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel I – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie – Rufus Albarea, Valimar
Titanfall: Assault – Various
Tyranny – Lantry
Ultra Age – Shelter
Unicorn Overlord – Jeremy
Valiant Force 2 – Darrion
Valkyria chronicles 4 – Jester Mooney
Wasteland 3 – Disco Bot
Watcher of Realms – Fish Marksman
Werewolf: The Apocalypse Earthblood – Yfen, Lin Schibetta, Mr Orlov
World of Warships – Solmyr (crossover)
Xenoblade Chronicles X – H.B.
Xenosaga Episode III -Voyager – Black Testament
YIIK – Golden Alpaca, God
Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma – Zero

► FILM & TV HIGHLIGHTS FOR NERDS:

Apocalypse Kiss – Adrian
Aquarium of the Dead – Daniel
Charmed – Craig
Death Race 2050 – Abe
Isle of The Dead – Aiden Wexler
Sharknado 2 – Bud
Star Trek: Enterprise – Zepht
Titanic II – Captain Howard
Young Hercules – Announcer
Z Nation – Pa Kettle

[see IMdB for all Film & Television credits]

Previous Anime & Videogame Con Appearances

SoCo Horror Con 2024 – November 2, 2024 in Pueblo, CO
WeebCon 2024 – March 29-31, 2024 in Grapevine, TX
London Anime & Gaming Con 2024 – February 16-18, 2024 in London, UK
Isshocon 2024 – January 26-28, 2024 in Novi, MI
Anime Weekend Atlanta 2023 – October 26-29, 2023 in Atlanta, GA
HorrorCon Los Angeles 2023 – September 30 – October 1, 2023 in Los Angeles, CA
Birmingham Anime & Gaming Con 2023 – August 26-27, 2023 in Birmingham, UK
Anime Expo 2023 – July 1-4, 2023 in Los Angeles, CA
Delta H Con 2023 – June 30 – July 2, 2023 in Houston, TX
SWFL SpaceCon 2023 – June 10, 2023 in Cape Coral, FL
Nerdi Gras 2023 – March 10-12, 2023 in Atlanta, GA
King Con Cruise 2023 – February 27 – March 3, 2023 in Departing from Port Canaveral, FL
Dragon Con 2022 – September 1-5, 2022 in Atlanta, GA
Station Unity 2022 – August 26-28, 2022 in National Habor, MD
TFNation 2022 – August 12-14, 2022 in Birmingham, UK
Actors Voice Over Expo 2022 – July 2-3, 2022 in Pasadena, CA
King Con Cruise 2022 – February 28 – March 4, 2022 in Departing from Port Canaveral, FL Convention
L.A. Comic Con 2021 – December 3-5, 2021 in Los Angeles, CA
Dragon Con 2021 – September 2-6, 2021 in Atlanta, GA
Sunrise Comic Con 2021 – August 14, 2021 in Sunrise, FL
Dragon Con 2020 – September 3-7, 2020 in Atlanta, GA
Sunrise Comic Con 2020 – August 8, 2020 in Sunrise, FL
Actors Voice Over Expo 2020 – July 3, 2020 in Pasadena, CA
Pensacon 2020 – February 28 – March 1, 2020 in Pensacola, FL
Con+Alt+Delete 2019 – December 20-22, 2019 in Rosemont, IL
Youmacon 2019 – October 31 – November 3, 2019 in Detroit, MI
TFNation 2019 – August 16-18, 2019 in Birmingham, UK
Anime-zing! 2019 – August 2-4, 2019 in Davenport, IA
AVCon 2019 – July 5-7, 2019 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
AniMinneapolis 2019 – May 24-26, 2019 in Minneapolis, MN
Anime Milwaukee 2019 – February 15-17, 2019 in Milwaukee, WI
Kanpai!Con 2019 – February 8-10, 2019 in Omaha, NE
Con+Alt+Delete 2018 – December 14-16, 2018 in Rosemont, IL
Dragon Con 2018 – August 30 – September 3, 2018 in Atlanta, GA
TFNation 2018 – August 17-19, 2018 in Birmingham, UK
Kitsune Kon 2018 – July 20-22, 2018 in Green Bay, WI
Anime-zing! 2018 – July 13-15, 2018 in Davenport, IA
Anime Midwest 2018 – July 6-8, 2018 in Rosemont, IL
Cosplacon 2018 – June 14-17, 2018 in Jefferson City, MO
ConCarolinas 2018 – June 1-3, 2018 in Charlotte, NC
AniMinneapolis 2018 – May 25-27, 2018 in Minneapolis, MN
Dublin Comic Con: Anime Edition 2018 – March 31 – April 1, 2018 in Dublin, Ireland
All-Con Dallas 2018 – March 15-18, 2018 in Addison, TX
Animarathon 2018 – February 10, 2018 in Bowling Green, OH
Anime-Zap! 2018 – January 5-7, 2018 in East Peoria, IL
Con+Alt+Delete 2017 – December 15-17, 2017 in Rosemont, IL
Youmacon 2017 – November 2-5, 2017 in Detroit, MI
Atlanti-Con 2017 – September 15-17, 2017 in Corner Brook, NL, Canada
Dragon Con 2017 – September 1-4, 2017 in Atlanta, GA
Comic Con Palm Springs 2017 – August 25-27, 2017 in Palm Springs, CA
Anime Midwest 2017 – July 7-9, 2017 in Rosemont, IL
FanQuest 2017 – May 27-28, 2017 in Winnipeg, MB, Canada
AniMinneapolis 2017 – May 26-28, 2017 in Minneapolis, MN
Midwest Media Expo 2017 – April 28-30, 2017 in Dearborn, MI
El Paso Comic Con 2017 – April 21-23, 2017 in El Paso, TX
Kanpai!Con 2017 – February 10-12, 2017 in Omaha, NE
Con+Alt+Delete 2016 – December 16-18, 2016 in Rosemont, IL
Kikori Con 2016 – November 11-13, 2016 in Flagstaff, AZ
Kumoricon 2016 – October 28-30, 2016 in Portland, OR
Zappcon 2016 – October 15-16, 2016 in Fresno, CA
Dragon Con 2016 – September 2-5, 2016 in Atlanta, GA
Kitsune Kon 2016 – July 22-24, 2016 in Green Bay, WI
Anime Midwest 2016 – July 8-10, 2016 in Rosemont, IL
Phoenix Comicon 2016 – June 2-5, 2016 in Phoenix, AZ
AniMinneapolis 2016 – May 6-8, 2016 in Minneapolis, MN
Chase Con Expo 2016 – April 23-24, 2016 in Saratoga Springs, NY
HorrorHound Weekend – Cincinnati 2016 – March 18-20, 2016 in Cincinnati, OH
Shumatsucon 2016 – March 11-13, 2016 in Columbus, OH
Con+Alt+Delete 2015 – December 18-20, 2015 in Rosemont, IL
MCM Birmingham Comic Con 2015 – November 21-22, 2015 in Birmingham, UK
Youmacon 2015 – October 29 – November 1, 2015 in Detroit, MI
Dragon Con 2015 – September 4-7, 2015 in Atlanta, GA
Glass City Con 2015 – August 29-30, 2015 in Toledo, OH
Anime-zing! 2015 – July 17-19, 2015 in Davenport, IA
ConnectiCon 2015 – July 9-12, 2015 in Hartford, CT
Anime Midwest 2015 – July 3-5, 2015 in Rosemont, IL
Daisuki Con 2015 – June 26-28, 2015 in Chattanooga, TN
AniMinneapolis 2015 – May 8-10, 2015 in Minneapolis, MN
Sabaku Con 2015 – April 24-26, 2015 in Albuquerque, NM
Anime-Zap! 2015 – January 2-4, 2015 in East Peoria, IL
Youmacon 2014 – October 30 – November 2, 2014 in Detroit, MI
MCM London Comic Con 2014 – October 24-26, 2014 in London, UK
Tsubasacon 2014 – October 10-12, 2014 in Huntington, WV
Ramencon 2014 – September 19-21, 2014 in Merrillville, IN
Tulare Buzz Con 2014 – September 13-14, 2014 in Tulare, CA
Saboten-Con 2014 – August 29 – September 1, 2014 in Glendale, AZ
Anime-zing! 2014 – July 11-13, 2014 in Davenport, IA
Anime Midwest 2014 – July 4-6, 2014 in Rosemont, IL
MCM Belfast Comic Con 2014 – June 7-8, 2014 in Belfast, UK
Sac-Con 2014 – June 1, 2014 in Sacramento, CA
AniMinneapolis 2014 – May 23-25, 2014 in Minneapolis, MN
FreeCon 2014 – April 18-20, 2014 in Tallahassee, FL
A&G 2014 – April 4-6, 2014 in Covington, KY
Ultracon of South Florida 2014 – February 22-23, 2014 in Fort Lauderdale, FL
Evil Con 2014 – January 3-5, 2014 in Tampa, FL
Youmacon 2013 – October 31 – November 3, 2013 in Detroit, MI
Anime Festival Orlando 2013 – August 16-18, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Metrocon 2013 – July 26-28, 2013 in Tampa, FL
Florida Supercon 2013 – July 4-7, 2013 in Miami, FL
Knightrokon 2013 – June 1-2, 2013 in Orlando, FL
T-MODE 2013 – April 19-21, 2013 in Rockville, MD
MegaCon 2013 – March 15-17, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Sac-Con 2013 – March 3, 2013 in Sacramento, CA
Holiday Matsuri 2012 – December 14-16, 2012 in Kissimmee, FL
Canterlot Gardens 2012 – September 28-30, 2012 in Strongsville, OH
Anime Festival Orlando 2012 – August 3-5, 2012 in Orlando, FL
Florida Supercon 2012 – June 29 – July 2, 2012 in Miami, FL
SITACon 2012 – March 23-25, 2012 in Utica, NY
Animation & Gaming Ohio 2012 – March 8-11, 2012 in Mason, OH
Animation & Gaming Ohio 2010 – March 12-14, 2010 in Cincinnati, OH